Company

Privacy Statement

This website and the Red Pony Express newsletter are developed and maintained by Red Pony Pty Ltd.

Your personal information is protected under the Australian Federal Privacy Act 1988. Red Pony collects personal and sensitive information if you choose to provide it, such as your email address. Your personal information will not be used without your consent other than for the purpose that you provide it.

Uses of personal information by Red Pony may include the provision of services; the development, maintenance and promotion of this website; evaluating Red Pony services, and conducting research. No information that personally identifies you is collected when you browse this website.

Red Pony will provide access to, and make corrections to, your personal information at your request, except in the circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988. Personal information will not be disclosed or used for purposes other than the stated uses, functions and activities of Red Pony, unless the disclosure is required or authorised by law.

Non-identifying statistical information may be collected from this website, including your server address, the top level domain name (such as .gov, .com, .edu), pages accessed or downloaded, search terms used, the date and time of site visits, your operating system (such as Windows) or browser system (such as Internet Explorer), and the site from which you entered the Red Pony website or to which you exited.

If you have any questions about your privacy, please email mail@redpony.com.au or contact:

Red Pony Pty Ltd
GPO Box 2299
Melbourne VIC 3001
Australia